Trammell Crow Meghraj Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Trammell Crow Meghraj General Information

Description

Provider of real estate development services. The company is engaged in providing property management, development and consulting services in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chesterton Meghraj
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Khanna Construction House
  • 44, RG Thadani Marg
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400018
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trammell Crow Meghraj Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trammell Crow Meghraj‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trammell Crow Meghraj Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anuj Puri Managing Director
To view Trammell Crow Meghraj’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trammell Crow Meghraj Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trammell Crow Meghraj Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trammell Crow Meghraj‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial