United Engines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

United Engines General Information

Description

Distributor of transportation, energy, agriculture and power generation technologies. The company is engaged in providing diesel engines, engine controls, weather caps, maxim silencers, transmission controls, hydraulic starters, fuel filters and water separators, batteries, oil coolers and heat exchangers in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Tool and Valve Repair Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 5555 West Reno Avenue
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73127
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Engines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Engines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Engines Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Moore President
Richard Journell Manager
Kirk White Manager, Accounting
Albert Lafitte Marketing Manager
To view United Engines’s complete executive team members history, request access »

United Engines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

United Engines Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 31-Dec-2004 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view United Engines’s complete investments history, request access »

United Engines Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 Aerospace and Defense Ufa, Russia 0000
To view United Engines’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

United Engines Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 31-Dec-2004 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view United Engines’s complete exits history, request access »