UAB Motors Participações Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

UAB Motors Participações General Information

Description

Retailer of automotive vehicles based in Sao Paulo, Brazil. The company deals in both new and used cars and light commercial trucks and provides vehicle financing, insurance, maintenance, and collision repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UAB Motors Participacoes S.A.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (M&A)
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Rua Rocio
  • 291 - Vila Olimpia
  • Sao Paulo, 04552-000
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UAB Motors Participações Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UAB Motors Participações‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UAB Motors Participações Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andre Pereira Administrator
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

UAB Motors Participações Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UAB Motors Participações Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UAB Motors Participações‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UAB Motors Participações Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Jan-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view UAB Motors Participações’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

UAB Motors Participações Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Campo Grande, Brazil 0000
To view UAB Motors Participações’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »