Bancii Comerciale Carpatica Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Bancii Comerciale Carpatica General Information

Description

Patria Bank SA provides the whole range of banking services for individuals and legal entities, including deposits, cash management, lending and foreign exchange operations. It provides traditional banking services and products, including payment orders, documentary transactions and issuance of letters of credit and guarantees. The company carries out its activity in Romania.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bancii Comerciale Carpatica S.A.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Str. Autogarii, nr. 1,
  • Sibiu, 550135
  • Romania
+40 0269 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bancii Comerciale Carpatica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bancii Comerciale Carpatica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bancii Comerciale Carpatica Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johan Gabriels Chief Executive Officer & Director
Cosmin Bucur Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bancii Comerciale Carpatica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bancii Comerciale Carpatica Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Patria Bank 01-May-2017 0000000 00 National Banks 00000000
To view Bancii Comerciale Carpatica’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Bancii Comerciale Carpatica FAQs

  • When was Bancii Comerciale Carpatica founded?

    Bancii Comerciale Carpatica was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of Bancii Comerciale Carpatica?

    Johan Gabriels is the CEO of Bancii Comerciale Carpatica.

  • Where is Bancii Comerciale Carpatica headquartered?

    Bancii Comerciale Carpatica is headquartered in Sibiu, Romania.

  • What is the size of Bancii Comerciale Carpatica?

    Bancii Comerciale Carpatica has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Bancii Comerciale Carpatica in?

    Bancii Comerciale Carpatica’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Bancii Comerciale Carpatica a private or public company?

    Bancii Comerciale Carpatica is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Bancii Comerciale Carpatica?

    The current valuation of Bancii Comerciale Carpatica is 000.00.

  • What is Bancii Comerciale Carpatica’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bancii Comerciale Carpatica is 000000.

  • When was Bancii Comerciale Carpatica acquired?

    Bancii Comerciale Carpatica was acquired on 29-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Bancii Comerciale Carpatica?

    Bancii Comerciale Carpatica was acquired by Patria Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »