Bergenstråhle & Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1934

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 76

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 2

Bergenstråhle & Partners General Information

Description

Provider of intellectual property management services intended to help companies protect their technical services, designs, and brands. The company's services include intellectual property rights and portfolio management, intellectual property law and disputes, strategy and process development, and intellectual property analysis and valuation services, enabling businesses to protect and develop the value of their knowledge.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bergenstråhle & Lindvall
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Science Park
  • Gjuterigatan 9
  • 553 18 Jonkoping
  • Sweden
+46 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bergenstråhle & Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bergenstråhle & Partners’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bergenstråhle & Partners Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pär Zucco Chief Executive Officer
Jessica Stenbom Chief Financial Officer
Petra Udén Chief Operating Officer & Partner, , European Trademark and Design Attorney
Joakim Hernström Chief Strategy Officer, Chief Business Officer, Head of Business Development, IP Strategy & Management, Senior Advisor and Partner
Ingrid Bremark Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bergenstråhle & Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bergenstråhle & Partners Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Science Park Jönköping Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Kalmar Science Park Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bergenstråhle & Partners’s complete investors history, request access »

Bergenstråhle & Partners FAQs

  • When was Bergenstråhle & Partners founded?

    Bergenstråhle & Partners was founded in 1934.

  • Who is the CEO of Bergenstråhle & Partners?

    Pär Zucco is the CEO of Bergenstråhle & Partners.

  • Where is Bergenstråhle & Partners headquartered?

    Bergenstråhle & Partners is headquartered in Jonkoping, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Bergenstråhle & Partners?

    Bergenstråhle & Partners has 76 total employees.

  • What industry is Bergenstråhle & Partners in?

    Bergenstråhle & Partners’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is Bergenstråhle & Partners a private or public company?

    Bergenstråhle & Partners is a Private company.

  • What is Bergenstråhle & Partners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bergenstråhle & Partners is 000000.

  • Who are Bergenstråhle & Partners’s investors?

    Science Park Jönköping and Kalmar Science Park have invested in Bergenstråhle & Partners.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »