Impact Office Supplies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Impact Office Supplies General Information

Description

Provider of office supplies and stationery products. The company specializes in facility management, print management, corporate gifts, warehousing and also offers stationery products for office use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Impact Georgeson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Business Equipment and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11-13 Vulcan Business Centre
  • Vulcan Way, New Addington
  • Croydon CR0 9UG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Impact Office Supplies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impact Office Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impact Office Supplies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Sives Director
To view Impact Office Supplies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Impact Office Supplies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial