Diversified Global Graphics Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 384

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 13

Diversified Global Graphics Group General Information

Description

Provider of business communication and marketing solutions intended for companies in a variety of industries around the world. The company offers client-centric, data-driven, omnichannel services focusing on strategic planning, creativity, web design and website management services, digital printing, e-business, media design and development services for clients including diversified commercial, shareholder communications, mutual funds, research and pharmaceutical firms throughout the Americas, Europe,and Asia.

Contact Information

Website
www.dg3.com
Formerly Known As
Cunningham Graphics International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 100 Burma Road
  • Jersey City, NJ 07305
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diversified Global Graphics Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diversified Global Graphics Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diversified Global Graphics Group Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Babat President & Chief Executive Officer
Mike Roth Chief Financial Officer
Joe Lindfeldt Chief Revenue Officer
Frank Modifica Director of Operations
Patrick Caragliano Senior Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Diversified Global Graphics Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Diversified Global Graphics Group Chairman - UK 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Diversified Global Graphics Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Diversified Global Graphics Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diversified Global Graphics Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diversified Global Graphics Group Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Ryan Edwards Communications 04-Mar-2020 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 000000 00
Newnorth Print 02-Jul-2019 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 000000 00
Leycol Printers 01-Aug-2017 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
Digital Publishing Solutions 12-Jan-2015 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 000000 00
Marange Printing 02-Oct-2014 Buyout/LBO Printing Services (B2B) 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Diversified Global Graphics Group Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ryan Edwards Communications BPO/Outsource Services Baltimore, MD 2013
1StopXBRL Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
Marange Printing Printing Services (B2B) Belleville, NJ 0000
Leycol Printers Printing Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Diversified Global Graphics Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Diversified Global Graphics Group FAQs

  • When was Diversified Global Graphics Group founded?

    Diversified Global Graphics Group was founded in 1976.

  • Who is the CEO of Diversified Global Graphics Group?

    Steven Babat is the CEO of Diversified Global Graphics Group.

  • Where is Diversified Global Graphics Group headquartered?

    Diversified Global Graphics Group is headquartered in Jersey City, NJ.

  • What is the size of Diversified Global Graphics Group?

    Diversified Global Graphics Group has 384 total employees.

  • What industry is Diversified Global Graphics Group in?

    Diversified Global Graphics Group’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Diversified Global Graphics Group a private or public company?

    Diversified Global Graphics Group is a Private company.

  • What is Diversified Global Graphics Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Diversified Global Graphics Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Diversified Global Graphics Group raised over time?

    Diversified Global Graphics Group has raised $1.9M.

  • Who are Diversified Global Graphics Group’s investors?

    Resilience Capital Partners has invested in Diversified Global Graphics Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »