DGN Games Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DGN Games General Information

Description

Developer of online video games. The company markets, publishes and distributes gaming software and social games that are playable by on-line consumers. It had developed games like team fortress 2, battlefield 3, minecraft and star wars: the old republic.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Toronto Darkly
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4300 Adirondack Summit Drive
  • Austin, TX 78738
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DGN Games Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DGN Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial