QeyMetrics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

QeyMetrics General Information

Description

Provider of on-demand and enterprise analytic services for call center driven businesses. The company offers marketing, collections, info-graphics, scorecards, charts, dashboards, and field service performance, enabling organizations to integrate disparate data from any part of the enterprise, then structures and translates that data into actionable insight

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HardMetrics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 565 East Swedesford Road
  • Suite 220
  • Wayne, PA 19087
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QeyMetrics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QeyMetrics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QeyMetrics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robin Winner Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

QeyMetrics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QeyMetrics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QeyMetrics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QeyMetrics FAQs

  • When was QeyMetrics founded?

    QeyMetrics was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the CEO of QeyMetrics?

    Robin Winner is the CEO of QeyMetrics.

  • Where is QeyMetrics headquartered?

    QeyMetrics is headquartered in Wayne, PA.

  • What is the size of QeyMetrics?

    QeyMetrics has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is QeyMetrics in?

    QeyMetrics’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is QeyMetrics a private or public company?

    QeyMetrics is a Private company.

  • What is QeyMetrics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for QeyMetrics is 000000.

  • How much funding has QeyMetrics raised over time?

    QeyMetrics has raised $5.25M.

  • Who are QeyMetrics’s investors?

    Nextstage Capital, Osage Venture Partners, and SilkRoad Equity have invested in QeyMetrics.

  • When was QeyMetrics acquired?

    QeyMetrics was acquired on 29-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired QeyMetrics?

    QeyMetrics was acquired by iQor.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »