Ocea Smart Building Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Ocea Smart Building General Information

Description

Provider of energy consumption management services committed to supporting managers and tenants in controlling water and heating consumption in order to save money. The company offers expertise in the installation of smart meters and charging stations for electric vehicles as well as provides remote reading solutions along with consulting and engineering services, enabling its clients to reduce water, heating and energy expenses with the help of data analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Isiom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1 Place Victor Hugo
  • Courbevoie
  • 92400 Courbevoie
  • France
+33 0 000 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ocea Smart Building Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ocea Smart Building‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ocea Smart Building Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emmanuel Croc President & Chief Executive Officer
Christophe Thumarin Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ocea Smart Building Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ocea Smart Building Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ocea Smart Building‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ocea Smart Building Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 09-Jul-2021 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 00000000 0000
To view Ocea Smart Building’s complete investments history, request access »