Key Petroleum Weald Basin Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Key Petroleum Weald Basin General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company operates two producing oilfields: Brockham Oil Field and the Lidsey Oil Field, located in the south east of England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Midmar Energy Onshore, Santa Fe Minerals Onshore (U.K.)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 12-16 Albyn Place
  • Aberdeen AB10 1PS
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Key Petroleum Weald Basin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Key Petroleum Weald Basin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Key Petroleum Weald Basin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Key Petroleum Weald Basin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Key Petroleum Weald Basin FAQs

  • When was Key Petroleum Weald Basin founded?

    Key Petroleum Weald Basin was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Key Petroleum Weald Basin headquartered?

    Key Petroleum Weald Basin is headquartered in Aberdeen, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Key Petroleum Weald Basin in?

    Key Petroleum Weald Basin’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is Key Petroleum Weald Basin a private or public company?

    Key Petroleum Weald Basin is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Key Petroleum Weald Basin?

    The current valuation of Key Petroleum Weald Basin is 00.000.

  • What is Key Petroleum Weald Basin’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Key Petroleum Weald Basin is 000000.

  • Who are Key Petroleum Weald Basin’s investors?

    Midmar Energy has invested in Key Petroleum Weald Basin.

  • When was Key Petroleum Weald Basin acquired?

    Key Petroleum Weald Basin was acquired on 01-Oct-2009.

  • Who acquired Key Petroleum Weald Basin?

    Key Petroleum Weald Basin was acquired by Key Petroleum.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »