SolidSpace Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 2

SolidSpace General Information

Description

Provider of intuitive web-based collaborative software technologies intended to deliver flexible and scalable public, private and hybrid cloud services. The company specializes in hosting infrastructure and client support services, which include website, application and database hosting, and managed services along with co-location, broadband, virtual environments and other related services, in order to enable clients to maintain an interactive web presence that boosts visibility and customer attraction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Divine Managed Services (Assets)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 450 West Hanes Mill Road
  • Suite 100
  • Winston-Salem, NC 27105
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SolidSpace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SolidSpace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SolidSpace Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samantha Minor Finance Director, Executive, Accounting & Office Manager
Andrew Filipowski Board Member, Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

SolidSpace Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Self Board Member, Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000000 000000 SilkRoad Equity Board Member 000 0000
To view SolidSpace’s complete board members history, request access »

SolidSpace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SolidSpace Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SolidSpace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SolidSpace Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
HostForce 11-Aug-2004 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
PenduLab 15-Jun-2004 Buyout/LBO Communication Software
To view SolidSpace’s complete investments history, request access »

SolidSpace FAQs

  • When was SolidSpace founded?

    SolidSpace was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of SolidSpace?

    James Capps III is the founder of SolidSpace.

  • Who is the CEO of SolidSpace?

    Andrew Filipowski is the CEO of SolidSpace.

  • Where is SolidSpace headquartered?

    SolidSpace is headquartered in Winston-Salem, NC.

  • What is the size of SolidSpace?

    SolidSpace has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is SolidSpace in?

    SolidSpace’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is SolidSpace a private or public company?

    SolidSpace is a Private company.

  • What is SolidSpace’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SolidSpace is 000000.

  • Who are SolidSpace’s investors?

    SilkRoad Equity has invested in SolidSpace.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »