Quintess Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 136
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

Quintess General Information

Description

Provider of hospitality services intended to offer luxurious vacation homes. The company's offerings include member and travel adviser services, such as orientation for club membership, air transportation and rental car bookings, planning events and activities, private tours of venues, suggestions for activities and dining, tours, guides and activities for destinations, enabling people to enjoy luxury homes and experiences in sought-after destinations around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Club Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 390 Interlocken Crescent
  • Suite 450
  • Broomfield, CO 80021
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quintess Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Debt - PPP 10-Apr-2020 Completed
9. Debt Conversion 26-Oct-2016 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
8. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 14-Oct-2016 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
7. Later Stage VC 07-Feb-2014 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 25-Sep-2013 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 10-Apr-2008 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 15-Aug-2007 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Mar-2007 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 16-Feb-2005 $10.2M $14.2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-Mar-2004 $4M $4M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Quintess’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Quintess Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of hospitality services intended to offer luxurious vacation homes. The company's offerings include member and
Leisure Facilities
Broomfield, CO
136 As of 2015
00000
000000000 -

00000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
000000 000 0000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000

00000000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
000000 000 0000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quintess Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Exclusive Resorts Formerly VC-backed Denver, CO 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 000 & 00 Private Equity-Backed Steamboat Springs, CO 000 000000000000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boulder, CO 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
To view Quintess’s complete competitors history, request access »

Quintess Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pete Estler Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Karen Short President
Paul Davis Co-Founder & Senior Vice President of Corporate Development
Jim Onken Co-Founder
Len Allsup Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quintess Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial