Det Kjobenhavnske Reassurance-Compagni Overview

  • Founded
  • 1915
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Det Kjobenhavnske Reassurance-Compagni General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and reinsurance services. The company provides management, consulting and other services to the insurance and reinsurance industry. It provides services by releasing capital from discontinued businesses.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Copenhagen Reinsurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Nordic Run-Off
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 325
  • 2100 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Det Kjobenhavnske Reassurance-Compagni Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Det Kjobenhavnske Reassurance-Compagni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Det Kjobenhavnske Reassurance-Compagni Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Det Kjobenhavnske Reassurance-Compagni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial