Network Global Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Network Global Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of expedited logistics and supply chain services. The company provides supply chain, logistics and transportation services to air courier services company, warehousing and distribution, mission-critical warehousing and local courier service companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.nglog.com
Formerly Known As
Network Courier Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 320 Interlocken Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Broomfield, CO 80021
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Network Global Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Network Global Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Network Global Logistics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of expedited logistics and supply chain services. The company provides supply chain, logistics and transportati
Logistics
Broomfield, CO
1,001 As of 2016
000000000000

000 0000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
000000000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
000000000

000 0000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
000000000
Bonn, Germany
000000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Network Global Logistics Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
JAS Worldwide Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 0000 000000000
000 0000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bonn, Germany 000000 00000000000
000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Long Beach, CA 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Halifax, Canada 000000&0
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Mountain Lakes, NJ 000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Network Global Logistics Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Labrie Chief Executive Officer
Raymond Pickering President, Supply Chain Services
Forrest Kragten Chief Financial Officer
Ranjit Thaker Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Network Global Logistics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 00 Network Global Logistics Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Network Global Logistics’s complete board members history, request access »

Network Global Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Network Global Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Network Global Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Network Global Logistics Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 06-Aug-2014 0000000000 Logistics 00000 000000
Commodity Logistics 19-Mar-2007 Buyout/LBO Logistics
To view Network Global Logistics’s complete investments history, request access »

Network Global Logistics Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Medical Logistic Solutions Logistics Centennial, CO 1994
000000000 00000000 Logistics Torrance, CA
To view Network Global Logistics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Network Global Logistics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 0 06-Aug-2014 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Network Global Logistics’s complete exits history, request access »