Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KnightsbridgeMICA Leadership Solutions

KnightsbridgeMICA Leadership Solutions
1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of management consultancy services. The company specializes in helping clients across North America select, align, develop and advance leaders. It provides executive assessment and coaching, team performance, leadership development, succession planning and organizational alignment services.

Formerly Known As
MICA Consulting Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 229 Yonge Street
  • Suite 400
  • Toronto, Ontario M5B 1N9
  • Canada

KnightsbridgeMICA Leadership Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KnightsbridgeMICA Leadership Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KnightsbridgeMICA Leadership Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Catharine Larkin President & Partner