Warnex PRO-DNA Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Warnex PRO-DNA Services General Information

Description

Provider of DNA identification and testing services. The company provides STR, Y-STR, miniSTR, and mitochondrial DNA testing services for forensic and parentage testing purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Molecular World
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1 Cumberland Street South
  • Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 2T1
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Warnex PRO-DNA Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Warnex PRO-DNA Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Warnex PRO-DNA Services FAQs

  • When was Warnex PRO-DNA Services founded?

    Warnex PRO-DNA Services was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Warnex PRO-DNA Services headquartered?

    Warnex PRO-DNA Services is headquartered in Thunder Bay, Canada.

  • What industry is Warnex PRO-DNA Services in?

    Warnex PRO-DNA Services’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Warnex PRO-DNA Services a private or public company?

    Warnex PRO-DNA Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Warnex PRO-DNA Services?

    The current valuation of Warnex PRO-DNA Services is 00000.

  • What is Warnex PRO-DNA Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Warnex PRO-DNA Services is 000000.

  • When was Warnex PRO-DNA Services acquired?

    Warnex PRO-DNA Services was acquired on 12-Jun-2009.

  • Who acquired Warnex PRO-DNA Services?

    Warnex PRO-DNA Services was acquired by Warnex.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »