Inversiones Centenario Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 292

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INVCENC1

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.36

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Inversiones Centenario General Information

Description

Inversiones Centenario SA purchases and sells residential properties. It holds office and commercial properties for rental and develops both commercial and residential properties. The company's projects include urban developments, homebuilding, apartment buildings and management, office spaces, shopping malls, industrial properties, and planned communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
La Inmobiliaria S.A.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Brokerage
Stock Exchange
LIM
Primary Office
  • Avenue Victor Andrés Belaunde 147
  • Vía Principal, Edificio Real Cuatro, Piso 2
  • San Isidro, Lima
  • Peru

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inversiones Centenario Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.36 $0.37 $0.32 - $0.59 $208M 577M 21.1K $0.06

Inversiones Centenario Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 695,252 695,252 895,374 931,979
Revenue 176,654 176,654 188,656 195,106
EBITDA 78,207 78,207 57,853 111,070
Net Income 36,761 36,761 14,418 53,877
Total Assets 1,348,989 1,348,989 1,410,601 1,486,264
Total Debt 390,732 390,732 449,984 404,823
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Inversiones Centenario Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ariel Magendzo Weinberger Co-Owner & Director
Jaime Araoz Medanic Co-Owner & Director
José Antonio Onrubia Holder Co-Owner & Director
Luis Enrique Romero Belismelis Co-Owner & Director
Martín Pérez Monteverde Co-Owner & Director
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inversiones Centenario Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 00000 Inversiones Centenario Co-Owner & Chairman 000 0000
To view Inversiones Centenario’s complete board members history, request access »

Inversiones Centenario Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inversiones Centenario Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000ó0 000 28-Apr-2017 000000000 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Promoción Inmobiliaria del Sur Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Inversiones Centenario’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »