D&H United Fueling Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1936

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 8

D&H United Fueling Solutions General Information

Description

Supplier of automotive equipment for petroleum fueling and EV charging systems across the Southwest, Midwest and Rocky Mountain regions. The company offers testing, inspection, and installation services for automotive vehicles, as well as provides turnkey solutions including repairs and maintenance, environmental and fuel quality programs, and compliance testing solutions across the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Pump Supply
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 8559 East North Belt
  • Humble, TX 77396
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000

D&H United Fueling Solutions Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D&H United Fueling Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D&H United Fueling Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D&H United Fueling Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Supplier of automotive equipment for petroleum fueling and EV charging systems across the Southwest, Midwest and Rocky M
Distributors/Wholesale
Humble, TX
1,200 As of 2024
000.00
000000000 000.00

00 000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labo
00000000000000000000
Morrisville, NC
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000

00000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
0000000000
Suzzara, Italy
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

D&H United Fueling Solutions Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
JF Petroleum Group Formerly PE-Backed Morrisville, NC 0000 0000 000000000 0000
Piusi S.p.A. Corporation Suzzara, Italy
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

D&H United Fueling Solutions Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tracy Long Chief Executive Officer
Michael Ramirez Chief Financial Officer
John Farrell Chief Operating Officer
Reid Wilson Chief Human Resources Officer
Lance Altizer Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

D&H United Fueling Solutions Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00 0000000 D&H United Fueling Solutions Co-Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000-0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 D&H United Fueling Solutions Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Wind Point Partners Co-Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Wind Point Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view D&H United Fueling Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

D&H United Fueling Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

D&H United Fueling Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D&H United Fueling Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D&H United Fueling Solutions Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Tanknology 05-Jul-2023 0000000000 Other Energy Services 00 000000
Double Check Company 08-Dec-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00 000000
Petroleum Service & Calibration 02-Dec-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00 000000
Cochise Petroleum Equipment Company 04-Apr-2022 0000000000 Other Energy Services
Kubat Equipment & Service 17-Feb-2022 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 00 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

D&H United Fueling Solutions Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Valley Tank Testing BPO/Outsource Services Apollo Beach, FL 2004
Petroleum Service & Calibration Other Commercial Services Denver, NC 0000
Tanknology Other Energy Services Austin, TX 0000
Double Check Company Other Commercial Services Kansas City, MO 0000
Kubat Equipment & Service Distributors/Wholesale Denver, CO 0000
To view D&H United Fueling Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »