Gadgets360 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Gadgets360 General Information

Description

Developer of an online comparison platform intended to offer tech news and product reviews. The company's portal provides information and reviews about various electronic products along with their prices and features, enabling consumers to know what to buy and from where to buy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NDTV Gadgets
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 2nd Floor, B-50 A, Archana Complex
  • Greater Kailash-1, South Delhi
  • New Delhi, 110048
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gadgets360 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC 18-Aug-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Gadgets360’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Gadgets360 Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
To view Gadgets360’s complete cap table history, request access »

Gadgets360 Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajneesh Gupta Chief Financial Officer
Arijit Chatterjee Chief Strategy Officer
Kawaljit Bedi Co-Chief Technology Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gadgets360 Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Ashvin Chadha Self Board Member 000 0000
Chander Chadha Gadgets360 Board Member 000 0000
Sadhana Chadha Gadgets360 Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Gadgets360 Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Inflexion Point Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Manvinder Singh Banga Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Paytm Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pramod Bhasin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sixth Sense Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Gadgets360’s complete investors history, request access »

Gadgets360 FAQs

  • When was Gadgets360 founded?

    Gadgets360 was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Gadgets360 headquartered?

    Gadgets360 is headquartered in New Delhi, India.

  • What industry is Gadgets360 in?

    Gadgets360’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Gadgets360 a private or public company?

    Gadgets360 is a Private company.

  • What is Gadgets360’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gadgets360 is 000000.

  • How much funding has Gadgets360 raised over time?

    Gadgets360 has raised $4.22M.

  • Who are Gadgets360’s investors?

    Inflexion Point Capital, Manvinder Singh Banga, Paytm, Pramod Bhasin, and Sixth Sense Ventures have invested in Gadgets360.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »