TWC Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TWC Group General Information

Description

Provider of complete recruitment and HR outsourcing services that enable companies to build competitive advantage through workforce recruitment and retention. The company offers recruitment, executive search, and human resource consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
T Williams
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2570 Boulevard of the Generals
  • Suite 110
  • Norristown, PA 19403
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TWC Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TWC Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TWC Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Rosend President, Human Resources Outsourcing Division
Christopher Betzler Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Doherty VP, Business Development, Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

TWC Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial