Oligonet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oligonet General Information

Description

Developer of deoxyribonucleic acid molecular chains. The company produces custom oligonucleotide synthesis for medical, pharmaceutical and research industries in Gaithersburg.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gene Probe Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Acquirer
Orochem (Illinois)
Primary Office
  • 7638 B Airpark Road
  • Gaithersburg, MD 20879
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oligonet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oligonet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial