Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cargomovil

Cargomovil
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.6M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
14 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online platform that manages, processes and smartly solves interactions and payments with different mobility nodes. The company's application offers information on where to park, who is parking and what is happening in the parking spaces, enabling users to park their cars in a much easier and faster way.

Formerly Known As
Parkimovil
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Vía Atlixcáyotl 2301
  • Reserva Territorial Atlixcáyotl
  • Puebla, Puebla 72453
  • Mexico

+52 01 000 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cargomovil’s full profile, request a free trial.

Cargomovil Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 12-Aug-2015 $1.6M 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Cargomovil Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ParkMe Formerly VC-backed Santa Monica, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 (0000000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 00000000000 0000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Kirkland, WA 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 Formerly Angel backed Scottsdale, AZ 0 000000&0
000000 Formerly VC-backed Lubbock, TX 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Cargomovil Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexis Garcia Heres Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capital Invent Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Estrella Roja Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FW Ventures IV Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
G2 Momentum Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »

Cargomovil Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carlos Anaya Rodríguez Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Herberto Rodríguez Regordosa Ph.D Chief Financial Officer & Board Member

Cargomovil Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alejandro Villalón On Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Escudero Rodrigo Self Board Member 000 0000
Heberto Taracena Capital Invent Board Member 000 0000
Herberto Rodríguez Regordosa Ph.D Cargomovil Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Otto Graff Navarro Self Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »