Pegasus Oil & Gas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Pegasus Oil & Gas General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration and development of oil and natural gas deposits in Alberta and NorthEast British Columbia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NDT Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Former Stock Listing
POG.A
Primary Office
  • 101-10 Street North West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2N 1V4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pegasus Oil & Gas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pegasus Oil & Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pegasus Oil & Gas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Mills President and Chief Executive Officer
To view Pegasus Oil & Gas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pegasus Oil & Gas Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 23-Jun-2006 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
To view Pegasus Oil & Gas’s complete acquisitions history, request access »