AHT CleanTec Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 3SQ1

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $21.26
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

AHT CleanTec General Information

Description

AHT Syngas Technology NV plans builds and manages decentralised power plants from compact, biomass-powered container solutions for agriculture to medium-sized electricity generation plants intended for jungle environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Squeezy Sports Nutrition, AHT Syngas Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
FRA
Corporate Office
  • Diepenbroich 15
  • 51491 Overath
  • Germany
+49 02206 000000

AHT CleanTec Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AHT CleanTec Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$21.26 $21.48 $19.51 - $37.76 $49.8M 98.29

AHT CleanTec Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 80,145 49,292 28,850 11,310
Revenue 8,189 2,026 979 649
EBITDA 452 (386) (210) 140
Net Income 46 (437) (283) 38
Total Assets 6,393 4,138 2,776 2,880
Total Debt 193 186 187 193
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AHT CleanTec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AHT CleanTec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AHT CleanTec Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Markgraf Executive, Business Development
Roger Milenk Founder & Chairman of the Management Board
Robert Kaess Founder & Chairman of Supervisory Board
Gero Ferges Chief Executive Officer
To view AHT CleanTec’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AHT CleanTec Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 AHT CleanTec Founder & Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
00000 000000 AHT CleanTec Founder & Chairman of the Management Board 000 0000
To view AHT CleanTec’s complete board members history, request access »

AHT CleanTec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AHT CleanTec Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
FHT Hydrogen Separations 05-Mar-2021 000000000 Energy Production 0000 0000
To view AHT CleanTec’s complete investments history, request access »

AHT CleanTec FAQs

  • When was AHT CleanTec founded?

    AHT CleanTec was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of AHT CleanTec?

    Roger Milenk and Robert Kaess are the founders of AHT CleanTec.

  • Who is the CEO of AHT CleanTec?

    Gero Ferges is the CEO of AHT CleanTec.

  • Where is AHT CleanTec headquartered?

    AHT CleanTec is headquartered in Overath, Germany.

  • What is the size of AHT CleanTec?

    AHT CleanTec has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is AHT CleanTec in?

    AHT CleanTec’s primary industry is Energy Infrastructure.

  • Is AHT CleanTec a private or public company?

    AHT CleanTec is a Public company.

  • What is AHT CleanTec’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for AHT CleanTec is 3SQ1.

  • What is the current stock price of AHT CleanTec?

    As of 19-Jun-2024 the stock price of AHT CleanTec is $21.26.

  • What is the current market cap of AHT CleanTec?

    The current market capitalization of AHT CleanTec is $49.8M.

  • What is AHT CleanTec’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for AHT CleanTec is $8.19M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »