Evergo China Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Evergo China Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of real investment services. The company through its subsidiaries, invests, finances and develops real estate properties in China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Evergo Industrial Enterpriss
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Acquirer
Shing Ping Development
Primary Office
  • 1006 10/F MassMutual Tower
  • 38 Gloucester Road
  • Wan Chai
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evergo China Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evergo China Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evergo China Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Lau Co-Founder
To view Evergo China Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Evergo China Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evergo China Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial