Bankshares of Fayetteville Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bankshares of Fayetteville General Information

Description

Provider of personal banking and finance services. The company provides general banking services like savings account, loans, safety deposit box and payment services to individuals and businesses. It also provides online and mobile banking and bill payment services.

Contact Information

Website
www.bof.com
Formerly Known As
The Bank Of Fayetteville, National Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • One South Block Avenue
  • Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bankshares of Fayetteville Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bankshares of Fayetteville‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bankshares of Fayetteville Patents

Bankshares of Fayetteville Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20050171907-A1 Interconnected remote banking facilities and method Abandoned 30-Jan-2004 0000000000 000

Bankshares of Fayetteville Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Stricklin Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Darien Wells Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »