ESM Software Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 6

ESM Software Group General Information

Description

Provider of strategy execution and corporate performance management software. The company offers software that enables integrated project management, real time reporting, report creation and project prioritization.

Contact Information

Website
www.esmgrp.com
Formerly Known As
Balanced Scorecard Collaborative, Palladium Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 55 Old Bedford Road
  • Suite 107
  • Lincoln, MA 01773
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ESM Software Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ESM Software Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ESM Software Group Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat
Kent Smack Chief Executive Officer
David Norton Co-Founder & Advisor
Chris Senio Chief Operating Officer
Edward Abel Managing Partner
Geoffrey Fenwick Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

ESM Software Group Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 ESM Software Group Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 00000 ESM Software Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 ESM Software Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 ESM Software Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

ESM Software Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ESM Software Group Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Carana (US) 01-Oct-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000 00000
Development & Training Services 01-Jul-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00
Balanced Scorecard Collaborative 05-Apr-2007 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
Arcon Group 11-Apr-2006 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000
Painted Word 05-Apr-2005 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

ESM Software Group FAQs

  • When was ESM Software Group founded?

    ESM Software Group was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of ESM Software Group?

    David Norton, Geoffrey Fenwick, Robert Kaplan Ph.D, George Veth, and Thomas Phelps are the founders of ESM Software Group.

  • Who is the CEO of ESM Software Group?

    Kent Smack is the CEO of ESM Software Group.

  • Where is ESM Software Group headquartered?

    ESM Software Group is headquartered in Lincoln, MA.

  • What is the size of ESM Software Group?

    ESM Software Group has 1,001 total employees.

  • What industry is ESM Software Group in?

    ESM Software Group’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is ESM Software Group a private or public company?

    ESM Software Group is a Private company.

  • What is ESM Software Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ESM Software Group is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »