xMatters Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 239
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12

xMatters General Information

Description

Developer of automated event notification and resolution software that accelerates incident response and resolution. The company's intelligent communications platform connects insights from any system to the people that matter in order to accelerate essential business processes, enabling the enterprises to avoid costly incidents, prevent outages and streamline development and operations processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Invoq systems, AlarmPoint Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Everbridge
Primary Office
  • 12647 Alcosta Boulevard
  • Suite 425
  • San Ramon, CA 94583
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

xMatters Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore xMatters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

xMatters Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of automated event notification and resolution software that accelerates incident response and resolution. The
Business/Productivity Software
San Ramon, CA
239 As of 2021
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000000

elit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, su
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bloomingdale, IL

00000000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

xMatters Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AlertOps Corporation Bloomingdale, IL
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Reston, VA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ashburn, VA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

xMatters Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kendra Niedziejko Chief Financial Officer
Tobias Dunn-Krahn Chief Technology Officer
Doug Peete Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

xMatters Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 xMatters Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 xMatters Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

xMatters Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

xMatters Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore xMatters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial