Zennor Petroleum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Zennor Petroleum General Information

Description

Operator of crude petroleum and natural gas company. The company offers services that specialize in the appraisal, development and production of hydrocarbons offshore North-West Europe. Its core focus is low-risk appraisal drilling and development opportunities identified via our large historical database and differentiated subsurface workflow.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MPX, MPX E&P
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • First Floor, Hays House
  • Millmead
  • Guildford GU2 4HJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01483 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zennor Petroleum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zennor Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zennor Petroleum Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Rowe Co-Founder & Managing Director
Roderick Crawford Co-Founder & Technical Director
James Henry Director, Finance
David Beaghan Operations Director
To view Zennor Petroleum’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zennor Petroleum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zennor Petroleum Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zennor Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zennor Petroleum Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 17-Sep-2018 000000000 00000000 Buildings and Property 000000 0000
0000000000 (000000 30-Jun-2017 000000000 00000000 Buildings and Property 000000 0000
00000 000 & 000 04-Mar-2016 0000000000 Energy Exploration 000000 0000
Zennor Resources (N.I.) 04-Mar-2016 Buyout/LBO Energy Production
To view Zennor Petroleum’s complete investments history, request access »