Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe General Information

Description

Operator of a life insurance company. The company specializes in taking over life insurance portfolios including accident, health and life from other insurers and continuing to manage them with unchanged guarantees, terms and conditions.

Contact Information

Website
www.flgruppe.de
Formerly Known As
Uelzener Lebensversicherungs-Aktiengesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • Am Weidenring 56
  • 61352 Bad Homburg
  • Germany
+49 06172 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Wrede Chairman of Supervisory Board & Chief Executive Officer
Bernd Neumann Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
Christian Stubbe Chief Investment Officer & Board Member
Lars Krug Chief Technical Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
000000000 000000 Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe Chief Investment Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000 Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe Chairman of Supervisory Board & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 0000 Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe Chief Technical Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Feb-2018 0000000000 Other Insurance 00000 000
000000000 0ü0 22-Jun-2016 0000000000 Life and Health Insurance 00000 000
Basler Leben 15-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition Life and Health Insurance
To view Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 Life and Health Insurance Bad Homburg vdH, Germany 0000
To view Frankfurter Leben-Gruppe’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »