Quadrant Biosciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $381K

  • Investors
  • 4

Quadrant Biosciences General Information

Description

Operator of a life science company intended to offer molecular diagnostic solutions to health issues. The company's collaborative research relationships with a number of institutions to explore and discover novel biomarker technologies, enabling clients to get help in autism spectrum disorder, concussion, and Parkinson's disease by leveraging its expertise in RNA analysis to address the COVID-19 pandemic.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Motion Intelligence
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 505 Irving Avenue
  • Suite 3100 AB
  • Syracuse, NY 13210
  • United States
+1 (315) 000-0000

Quadrant Biosciences Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quadrant Biosciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Grant 15-Sep-2020 $381K 000.00 Completed
11. Equity Crowdfunding 15-Aug-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC 23-Jan-2020 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2020 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 27-Jun-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Grant 19-Jun-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 19-Sep-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 01-Mar-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Dec-2016 $5.68M $5.68M 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Grant 01-Jul-2016 $622K Completed Startup
To view Quadrant Biosciences’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Quadrant Biosciences Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view Quadrant Biosciences’s complete cap table history, request access »

Quadrant Biosciences Patents

Quadrant Biosciences Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3117218-A1 Methods and machine learning for disease diagnosis Pending 25-Oct-2018 00000000
EP-3847281-A1 Methods and machine learning for disease diagnosis Pending 25-Oct-2018 00000000
JP-2022512829-A Methods and machine learning for disease diagnosis Pending 25-Oct-2018 00000000
US-20210383924-A1 Methods and machine learning for disease diagnosis Pending 25-Oct-2018 00000000
EP-3847281-A4 Methods and machine learning for disease diagnosis Pending 25-Oct-2018 G16H50/20 0
To view Quadrant Biosciences’s complete patent history, request access »

Quadrant Biosciences Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Uhlig Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Benjamin Perry President
Richard Bongo Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Bryan Greene Chief Operating Officer
Nick Gianadda Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quadrant Biosciences Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Rock Self Board Member 000 0000
Ira Fedder MD Self Board Member 000 0000
James Croke JD Quadrant Biosciences General Counsel & Board Member 000 0000
Mary Tyszko Self Board Member 000 0000
Peter Cohen Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Quadrant Biosciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quadrant Biosciences Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ICBM Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pearl Gray Equity Partners Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
National Institutes of Health Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CenterState CEO Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Quadrant Biosciences’s complete investors history, request access »

Quadrant Biosciences Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Mar-2022 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Quadrant Biosciences’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Quadrant Biosciences Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Pepper Pike, OH 0000
To view Quadrant Biosciences’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »