OneSCM Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 85

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 4

OneSCM General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based supply chain management platform. The company's supply chain platform integrates with existing business systems to create a single source of data truth that is accessible to all stakeholders in real-time, eliminate geographical boundaries and data silos, employ collaborative sourcing and demand planning processes, minimize excess inventory and execute purchasing-to-payment (P2P) and order-to-cash (O2C) workflows with complete precision, enabling clients to realize continuous agility and efficiency gains with immediate reductions in inventory and labor-related costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.onescm.com
Formerly Known As
BPA Systems, ClearOrbit, TAKE Supply Chain
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 401 Congress Avenue
  • Suite 2650
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
+1 (832) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneSCM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneSCM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneSCM Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a cloud-based supply chain management platform. The company's supply chain platform integrates with existin
Business/Productivity Software
Austin, TX
85 As of 2007
0000
000000000000

000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000000000000000000
Lesquin, France
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
00000000000000000000
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
000
0000000000 0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OneSCM Competitors (45)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Generix Group Private Equity-Backed Lesquin, France 0000 000000000000
Bricz Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 000 0000000000 0 000
Siemens Digital Logistics Formerly PE-Backed Frankenthal, Germany 000 000000&0
E2open Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00.000 000000000000
BluJay Solutions Formerly PE-Backed Holland, MI 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 45 competitors. Get the full list »

OneSCM Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Miller Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

OneSCM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OneSCM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneSCM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneSCM Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
PSI Software 12-Aug-2009 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
PSI Software (Product Divison) 12-Aug-2009 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
EntComm 10-Aug-2009 0000000000 Other Financial Services 0000 0000
eBoomerang 09-Feb-2006 Merger/Acquisition Automation/Workflow Software 0000 0000
To view OneSCM’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

OneSCM FAQs

  • When was OneSCM founded?

    OneSCM was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the CEO of OneSCM?

    Chris Miller is the CEO of OneSCM.

  • Where is OneSCM headquartered?

    OneSCM is headquartered in Austin, TX.

  • What is the size of OneSCM?

    OneSCM has 85 total employees.

  • What industry is OneSCM in?

    OneSCM’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is OneSCM a private or public company?

    OneSCM is a Private company.

  • What is OneSCM’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OneSCM is 00000.

  • How much funding has OneSCM raised over time?

    OneSCM has raised $15M.

  • Who are OneSCM’s investors?

    JMI Equity, TAKE Solutions, Triton Ventures, and U.S. Trust Private Equity have invested in OneSCM.

  • Who are OneSCM’s competitors?

    Generix Group, Bricz, Siemens Digital Logistics, E2open, and BluJay Solutions are some of the 45 competitors of OneSCM.

  • When was OneSCM acquired?

    OneSCM was acquired on 19-Sep-2018.

  • Who acquired OneSCM?

    OneSCM was acquired by Aclate.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »