Grandry Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1847

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 122

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Grandry Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ductile iron parts based in Sablé-sur-Sarthe, France. The company serves chemical pumps, offshore rail, casing, lid, stand, pump, civil engineering, hydraulic, agriculture, mining, truck, automotive, cog, gearwheel, crankshaft and exhaust collector and turbine markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Poclain Technicast
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4, boulevard de la Primaudière
  • 72300 Sablé-sur-Sarthe
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grandry Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grandry Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grandry Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grandry Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grandry Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grandry Technologies FAQs

  • When was Grandry Technologies founded?

    Grandry Technologies was founded in 1847.

  • Where is Grandry Technologies headquartered?

    Grandry Technologies is headquartered in Sablé-sur-Sarthe, France.

  • What is the size of Grandry Technologies?

    Grandry Technologies has 122 total employees.

  • What industry is Grandry Technologies in?

    Grandry Technologies’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Grandry Technologies a private or public company?

    Grandry Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Grandry Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Grandry Technologies is 000000.

  • Who are Grandry Technologies’s investors?

    Poclain Hydraulics has invested in Grandry Technologies.

  • When was Grandry Technologies acquired?

    Grandry Technologies was acquired on 11-Jul-2022.

  • Who acquired Grandry Technologies?

    Grandry Technologies was acquired by C2MAC Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »