Klann Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Klann Packaging General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tin and aluminum-based packaging products intended for confectionery, tools, cosmetics and beverages industries. The company offers decorative high-class tinplate packaging tins and aluminum packaging tins in various colors, delivering can products at a competitive cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.klann.de
Formerly Known As
Huber Decorative Packaging
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Waldkirchener Straße 11
  • 84030 Landshut
  • Germany
+49 0871 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Klann Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Klann Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Klann Packaging Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Ostkamp Managing Director
Stephan Voerkelius Technical Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Klann Packaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Klann Packaging Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Klann Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial