Network Intelligence (Delaware) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $175M
Latest Deal Amount

Network Intelligence (Delaware) General Information

Description

Provider of information security services and event management solutions. The company provides tools that enable companies to collect, monitor, analyze and report on security event-related activity throughout the IT infrastructure. Its products collects and protects data, as well as provides security and compliance analysis, and reporting and alerting solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OpenSystems.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Lowder Brook Drive
  • Suite 2000
  • Westwood, MA 02090
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Network Intelligence (Delaware) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 18-Sep-2006 $175M 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 28-Feb-2005 0000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 20-Aug-2003 $5M $13M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 23-Apr-2002 $8M $8M 000.00 Completed Product Development
To view Network Intelligence (Delaware)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Network Intelligence (Delaware) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 4,047,722 $0.001000 $0.14 $1.99 $1.99 1x $1.25 19.53%
To view Network Intelligence (Delaware)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Network Intelligence (Delaware) Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ascent Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bain Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Castile Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Egan-Managed Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JMI Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Network Intelligence (Delaware)’s complete investors history, request access »