Asymblix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Asymblix General Information

Description

Manufacturer of quick-turn prototyping system based in Richardson, Texas. The company specializes in cooling, mounting, retrofit kit, armadillo enclosure, heat exchangers, reusable cabinets and outside plant cabinet monitoring systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Texas Prototypes, TXP Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1215 North Glenville Drive
  • Richardson, TX 75081
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asymblix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asymblix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asymblix Patents

Asymblix Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090052132-A1 Heat exchanger for outdoor enclosures Active 12-Jun-2007 000000000 00
US-8590602-B2 Heat exchanger for outdoor enclosures Active 12-Jun-2007 000000000 00

Asymblix Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amir Elbaz Chief Executive Officer
Chris Ryan Chief Financial Officer
To view Asymblix’s complete executive team members history, request access »