National Bancorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

National Bancorp General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides depository products, treasury management, internet and mobile banking, 24-hour in-touch telephone banking and credit card services. It also offer residential mortgage, investment services, tax and payroll and trust services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
University National Bank of DeKalb
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Heartland Bank and Trust
Primary Office
  • 124 South Main Street
  • Sycamore, IL 60178
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Bancorp Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Willey Chief Executive Officer and President
Beth Willey Chief Marketing Officer and Executive Vice President
Jesse Patton Vice President
To view National Bancorp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

National Bancorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

National Bancorp Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial