Oceanteam Cable Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oceanteam Cable Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of cable transportation services. The company offers services related to transportation related to cable transport, handling and storage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oceanwind
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • Herengracht 209
  • 1016 Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oceanteam Cable Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oceanteam Cable Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial