SidusHQ Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1962

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 118

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 003560

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $8.10
  • (As of Friday Closing)

SidusHQ General Information

Description

IHQ Inc is an integrated entertainment content and management company. It is engaged in entertainment management, drama, and music business. The company is involved in film production, drama production, music albums and other fields of entertainment such as animation, broadcasting, and variety show program.

Contact Information

Website
www.ihq.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Lavora Company, CU Media, EMB Production Co, IHQ, Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • Cheol 501-8 Gangseo-ro
  • Seoul, Gangseo-gu 06100
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SidusHQ Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.10 $8.01 $6.41 - $19.32 5.41M -$854.52

SidusHQ Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 182,048 238,348
Revenue 26,067 27,764 36,215 52,389
EBITDA 39,789 42,247 (57,415) 17,076
Net Income 27,012 27,513 (79,305) (8,858)
Total Assets 111,393 117,681 195,042 200,474
Total Debt 10,624 8,442 84,519 80,710
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SidusHQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SidusHQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SidusHQ Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Hyeong Co-Chief Executive Officer
Yong Ju Jeon Co-Chief Executive Officer
Teddy Jung Founder
To view SidusHQ’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SidusHQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SidusHQ Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SidusHQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SidusHQ Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Maru Planning 22-Jun-2022 000000000 00.000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
CU Media 21-Oct-2014 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking
TimeCast 23-Jun-2014 0000 00000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Asia Investment Company 27-Sep-2013 0000000000 Private Equity
La Vora 01-Jan-2003 Merger/Acquisition Clothing
To view SidusHQ’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

SidusHQ Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
La Vora Clothing Hanam-si, South Korea 0000
To view SidusHQ’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

SidusHQ Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
TimeCast 23-Jun-2014 0000 00000 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view SidusHQ’s complete exits history, request access »

SidusHQ FAQs

  • When was SidusHQ founded?

    SidusHQ was founded in 1962.

  • Who is the founder of SidusHQ?

    Teddy Jung is the founder of SidusHQ.

  • Who is the CEO of SidusHQ?

    Kim Hyeong and Yong Ju Jeon are the CEOs of SidusHQ.

  • Where is SidusHQ headquartered?

    SidusHQ is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What is the size of SidusHQ?

    SidusHQ has 118 total employees.

  • What industry is SidusHQ in?

    SidusHQ’s primary industry is Movies, Music and Entertainment.

  • Is SidusHQ a private or public company?

    SidusHQ is a Public company.

  • What is SidusHQ’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for SidusHQ is 003560.

  • What is the current stock price of SidusHQ?

    As of 08-Dec-2023 the stock price of SidusHQ is $8.10.

  • What is SidusHQ’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for SidusHQ is $26.1M.

  • What is SidusHQ’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    SidusHQ’s EPS for 12 months was -$854.52.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »