Titan Plastics Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Titan Plastics Group General Information

Description

Provider of custom plastic injection molding services in North America. The company provides various product development services that serves the home appliances, automotive, business equipment, power equipment and electronic controls markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wollin Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 8051 Moorsbridge Road
  • Portage, MI 49024
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Titan Plastics Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Titan Plastics Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Titan Plastics Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Titan Plastics Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Titan Plastics Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial