Revere Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Revere Software General Information

Description

Developer and provider of a SaaS based online platform for sharing knowledge. The company offers a knowledge sharing platform that connects knowledge seekers with subject-matter experts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pivot Enterprise
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 4312 Avenue D
  • Austin, TX 78751
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Revere Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 31-Aug-2015 $50K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 15-Apr-2012 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Revere Software’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Revere Software Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Kurth Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
To view Revere Software’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Revere Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Revere Software Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Grady Britton Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Upstart Labs Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Revere Software’s complete investors history, request access »