Sberbank Slovensko Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 665
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sberbank Slovensko General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services. The company offers personal financial services, that include personal accounts, payment system, savings and investment products, overdraft loans and private banking services.

Contact Information

Website
www.sberbank.sk
Formerly Known As
ĽUDOVÁ BANKA Bratislava, Volksbank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • Vysoká 9
  • Post Box 81
  • Bratislava, 810 00
  • Slovakia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sberbank Slovensko Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sberbank Slovensko‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sberbank Slovensko Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of banking and financial services. The company offers personal financial services, that include personal accoun
National Banks
Bratislava, Slovakia
665 As of 2015
000000&0

0000000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
00000000 00000
Moscow, Russia
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
0000000000000 00000
Saint Petersburg, Russia
00000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sberbank Slovensko Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tinkoff Bank Formerly PE-Backed Moscow, Russia 00000 000000&0
000 0000 Corporation Saint Petersburg, Russia 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Sberbank Slovensko Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rastislav Murgaš Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Ján Grujbár Chief Information Officer, Director of Change Management & IT Department & Director of Change Manag
Zuzana Zemlová Chief Revenue Officer & Board Member
Nedialko Radikov Chief Retail Officer
To view Sberbank Slovensko’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sberbank Slovensko Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Sberbank Slovensko Retail Board Member 000 0000
Ľ0000í0 000ší0 Sberbank Slovensko Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000š Sberbank Slovensko Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
000000 000000á Sberbank Slovensko Chief Revenue Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Sberbank Slovensko’s complete board members history, request access »

Sberbank Slovensko Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sberbank Slovensko Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sberbank Slovensko‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial