Redpoint County Mutual Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Redpoint County Mutual Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company is engaged in providing a automotive, healthcare and property insurance services across United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oak Brook County Mutual Insurance Company, Safeway County Mutual Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Redpoint Insurance Group
Primary Office
  • 1505 Lyndon B Johnson Freeway
  • Suite 170
  • Farmers Branch, TX 75234
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redpoint County Mutual Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redpoint County Mutual Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Redpoint County Mutual Insurance Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher McClellan JD Chief Executive Officer
To view Redpoint County Mutual Insurance Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Redpoint County Mutual Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redpoint County Mutual Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial