ZoomAway Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • ZMA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.15
  • (As of Friday Closing)

ZoomAway Technologies General Information

Description

ZoomAway Technologies Inc is a technology company in the Hospitality and Travel Industries. It has developed a variety of software solutions that enhance the planning and engagement of everyday tourists. Its flagship project, ZoomedOUT, is a complete modernization and re-imagination of mobile travel apps. In a full 3D environment, it is able to integrate planning, booking, social media, and camaraderie into a tangibly rewarding experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Multivision Communication, Multivision Communications, ZoomAway Travel
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 960 Mathey Lane
  • Suite 4
  • Reno, NV 89502
  • United States
+1 (775) 000-0000

ZoomAway Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZoomAway Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.15 $0.15 $0.10 - $0.43 $2.62M 17M 10K -$0.19

ZoomAway Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 4,893 3,968 5,973 1,586
Revenue (20) (3) 57 151
EBITDA (1,513) (1,462) (463) (164)
Net Income (2,219) (1,697) (653) (504)
Total Assets 1,588 2,156 79 160
Total Debt 3,848 4,244 1,046 1,172
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ZoomAway Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZoomAway Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZoomAway Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Schaeffer Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tim Berfield Chief Technology Officer, Technology
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

ZoomAway Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 ZoomAway Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000000 ZoomAway Technologies Board Member 000 0000
To view ZoomAway Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

ZoomAway Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZoomAway Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZoomAway Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 20-Aug-2019 000000000000000000 0000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 0000 000000000
To view ZoomAway Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ZoomAway Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Truckee, CA 0000
To view ZoomAway Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »