OPTeam Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 152
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OPM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $3.54
  • (As of Friday Closing)

OPTeam General Information

Description

OPTeam SA engages in the provision of information technology solutions and services. It produces and integrates systems utilizing electronic card technologies. Its products are implemented in schools, universities, companies, and institutions. The firm provides industry-specific solutions and systems based on the technology of smart cards and the integration of software solutions for data security in Poland. The company offers card systems for enterprises and public institutions; ERP systems; IT security and data protection services; and infrastructure services comprising the supply and installation of computer equipment, as well as design and building of IT infrastructure and servers. It also provides data center services consisting of outsourcing IT, design center.

Contact Information

Website
www.opteam.pl
Formerly Known As
Comfort Company, Optimus-Comfort
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Tajęcina 113
  • Jasionka, 36-002
  • Poland
+48 17 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OPTeam Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.54 $3.51 $3.38 - $9.14 $27.9M 7.87M 3.24K $8.59

OPTeam Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV (1,664) 33,625 21,272 10,153
Revenue 18,019 14,290 15,486 18,574
EBITDA 79,341 75,561 1,338 1,225
Net Income 63,596 60,637 500 386
Total Assets 21,222 46,724 15,677 14,391
Total Debt 555 1,093 1,920 1,270
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

OPTeam Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomasz Ostrowski President
Janusz Bober Chairman Of The Supervisory Board
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

OPTeam Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 OPTeam Chairman Of The Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view OPTeam’s complete board members history, request access »

OPTeam Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OPTeam Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 20-Apr-2016 0000000000 000.00 Other Financial Services 000ł00 00
0000000 03-Jan-2011 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
0000000 00000 01-Jan-2010 00000 0000 Other Financial Services 000ł00 00
Elektra 01-Jan-2006 Merger/Acquisition Systems and Information Management
To view OPTeam’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

OPTeam Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 20-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000
Polskie ePlatnosci 01-Jan-2010 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view OPTeam’s complete exits history, request access »