Mirive Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mirive Co. General Information

Description

Provider of used car auction services. The company operates a business to business based used car auction site in North Kanto, Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BCN
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2631, Tanaka, Fukaya-Shi
  • Saitama, 369-1108
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mirive Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mirive Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mirive Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fumihiko Ito President
To view Mirive Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mirive Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mirive Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mirive Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial