Arena Racing Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 355

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 8

Arena Racing Company General Information

Description

Operator of six all-weather racecourses intended to encourage people development and a cooperative working culture. The company owns and operates turf, racecourses and horseracing fixtures in the United Kingdom and also offers customers hospitality space that is also used for corporate events including conferencing, meetings and exhibitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arena Leisure
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 4th Floor, Millbank Tower
  • 21-24 Millbank
  • London SW1P 4QP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arena Racing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arena Racing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arena Racing Company Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Cruddace Chief Executive Officer
Bradley Hunt Chief Financial Officer
Mark Spincer Managing Director, Racing
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arena Racing Company Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Reuben Brothers Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Arena Racing Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arena Racing Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arena Racing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arena Racing Company Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Arena Racing (Central Park) 21-May-2021 0000000000 Leisure Facilities 0000 0000
Premier Greyhound Racing 19-Mar-2021 00000 0000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television 00000 000
Nottingham Greyhound Stadium 21-Feb-2020 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Ffos Las Racecourse 21-May-2018 0000000000 Leisure Facilities 000000 00
Vermantia 22-Mar-2018 Buyout/LBO Entertainment Software 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

Arena Racing Company Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ffos Las Racecourse Leisure Facilities Trimsaran, United Kingdom 2009
Vermantia Entertainment Software Pefki, Greece 0000
Arena Racing (Central Park) Leisure Facilities Sittingbourne, United Kingdom 0000
Nottingham Greyhound Stadium Buildings and Property Nottingham, United Kingdom 0000
Northern Racing Casinos and Gaming Staffordshire, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Arena Racing Company FAQs

  • When was Arena Racing Company founded?

    Arena Racing Company was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the CEO of Arena Racing Company?

    Martin Cruddace is the CEO of Arena Racing Company.

  • Where is Arena Racing Company headquartered?

    Arena Racing Company is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Arena Racing Company?

    Arena Racing Company has 355 total employees.

  • What industry is Arena Racing Company in?

    Arena Racing Company’s primary industry is Leisure Facilities.

  • Is Arena Racing Company a private or public company?

    Arena Racing Company is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Arena Racing Company?

    The current valuation of Arena Racing Company is 00000.

  • What is Arena Racing Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arena Racing Company is 000000.

  • Who are Arena Racing Company’s investors?

    Reuben Brothers has invested in Arena Racing Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »