Tallan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 169
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Tallan General Information

Description

Provider of customized technology services. The company offers software development, designing and infrastructure architecture services. The company also offers Bug Appliance, a bug and defect database that tracks and manages issues for software development projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.tallan.com
Formerly Known As
Business Data Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 45 Glastonbury Blvd
  • Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tallan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tallan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tallan Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of customized technology services. The company offers software development, designing and infrastructure archit
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Glastonbury, CT
169 As of 2015
0000
000000000000

000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Ahmedabad, India
000 As of 0000

000000 0

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Minneapolis, MN
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tallan Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
E2logy Corporation Ahmedabad, India 000
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 0000 000000000000
00000 000000000 Corporation Princeton, NJ
00000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bellevue, WA 000000000000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Tallan Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Branning Chief Executive Officer
Michelle Hall Chief Financial Officer, Secretary & Treasurer
Jay Rabin JD Executive Vice President & General Counsel
Bernard Lidestri Executive Vice President
Veronica Tkaczuk Director, Human Resources
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tallan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tallan Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 24-Aug-2010 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
To view Tallan’s complete acquisitions history, request access »