Zapp (Telecommunications Service Providers) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Zapp (Telecommunications Service Providers) General Information

Description

Provider of cellular services. The company provides telecommunication service and cellular network in Romania.

Contact Information

Website
www.zapp.ro
Formerly Known As
Telefonica Romania
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Splaiul Independentei Number 319
  • Courtyard building, et 1-2, Sector 6
  • Bucharest
  • Romania

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zapp (Telecommunications Service Providers) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zapp (Telecommunications Service Providers)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zapp (Telecommunications Service Providers) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cellular services. The company provides telecommunication service and cellular network in Romania.
Telecommunications Service Providers
Bucharest, Romania
4 As of 2016
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Reston, VA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zapp (Telecommunications Service Providers) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Reston, VA 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Zapp (Telecommunications Service Providers) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zapp (Telecommunications Service Providers) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zapp (Telecommunications Service Providers)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial